NOD is proud to invite you to the next trimester of International Contemporary Dance Program ICD P.

In order to participate for the entire trimester or semester 2017  it is necessary to send the application including CV and video by, and not after, December 15th, 2016.
In order to participate for a month or a single workshop registration is open until all available spots are filled.

The ICD Program provides teachers from major European and international companies,  exploring the most important, current contemporary repertoires like,  Batsheva dance Company, Sharon Eyal, Hofesh Shechter, Crystal Pite, Imbal Pinto & Avshalom Pollack, Kid Pivot, Arias compnay,  dancers will explore different movements in intensive sessions with the best freelance dancers and choreographers from the international scene: Tom Weimberger,  Andrea Costanzo Martini,  Spenser Theberge, Erion Kruja, Phil Hulford, Keren Rosemberg, Doug Letheren, Nicoletta Cabassi , Sita Ostheimer, Jon Ole Olstad, Pau Aran Gimeno, Maeva Berthellot etc..

Gaga classes are conducted by licensed teachers among the Batsheva dancers.

International Contemporary Dance Program ICD NOD trimester:
Is considered a “professional experience” and internship for dance students who are already trained and are on a path to become a professional. At the end of the trimester an attendance certificate will be furnished. (In case of scholarship, attendance is mandatory 100% in order to receive the certificate)

This specific education dancers receive in the Programs will enable them to enter auditions ready, prepared and much higher skilled

For further information please email dancenod@gmail.com
and register in the following link: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScJGKAOJeU0ZTbL6-1XisriPXq1PrWGZ2FGDa2aWNfuZ5I3Lw/viewform

Janaury/march 31 Planning

January 9 – 13 PAU ARAN GIMENO Permanent performing member of Tanztheater Wuppertal Pina Bausch

January 14 – IGAL PERRY Audition Peridance

January 16/ 20 – VELI PELTOKALLIO

january 16/20 – CRISTINA GOLIN  Contemporary Dance

January 23 – 27 – IDAN PORGES Gaga & Naharin Rep.

January 30 – February 3 – CHIARA MEZZADRI

February 6-10 TOM WEINBERGER

February 13-17 – GAGA & NAHARIN REP.

February 25-27 – LUC JACOBS

February 26 – 27 – SPENSER THEBERGE’

March 1 – 2 – VELI PELTOKALLIO  Ballet & Contemporary Class with CRISTINA GOLIN

March 3-4-5 – EMANUEL GAT

March 6 – 10 – ELITA CANNATA Counter technic  VELI PELTOKALLIO  Ballet class

March 14 – 17 – HOFESH COMPANY DANCERS WORKSHOP

March 20-24 – SITA OSTHEIMER

March 27 – 31 – ANDREA COSTANZO MARTINI & ELLA ROTSCHILD

FINAL OPEN SHARING

Contact

Silvana dancenod@gmail.com

http://www.nuovaofficinadelladanza.org/

http://www.nuovaofficinadelladanza.org/#!international-contemporary-dance-program/ck0q